SUMMARY REPORT        GENERAL ELECTION 2020
RUN DATE:11/04/20     NOVEMBER 3, 2020
RUN TIME:08:28 AM     UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 175).  .  .  .  .       174   99.43
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   503,389
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   325,188
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        33     .01
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             64.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

          STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ALABAMA DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM)  .  .  .   132,806   56.94
           ALABAMA REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP)  .  .  .   100,443   43.06

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOSEPH R. BIDEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   180,936   55.73
           DONALD J. TRUMP (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   138,443   42.64
           JO JORGENSEN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,568    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,728     .53

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           DOUG JONES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   189,854   58.54
           TOMMY TUBERVILLE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   133,931   41.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       550     .17

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GARY PALMER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   134,753   96.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,349    3.82

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 7TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TERRI A. SEWELL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   109,865   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,109    1.00

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT,  PLACE NO. 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GREG SHAW (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   165,286   94.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,713    5.01

          ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT,  PLACE NO. 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BRAD MENDHEIM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   164,457   95.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,446    4.88

          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE,  PLACE NO. 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WILLIAM C. "BILL" THOMPSON (REP).  .  .   164,475   95.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,303    4.81

          COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS JUDGE,  PLACE NO. 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MATT FRIDY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   163,867   95.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,170    4.75

          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE,  PLACE NO. 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARY WINDOM (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   163,672   95.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,934    4.62

          COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS JUDGE,  PLACE NO. 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BETH KELLUM (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   163,182   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,784    4.55

          PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,  PRESIDENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LAURA CASEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   180,215   56.62
           TWINKLE ANDRESS CAVANAUGH (REP) .  .  .   137,682   43.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       384     .12

           MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT NO. 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JARRALYNNE AGEE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,843   37.94
           STEPHANIE BELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,965   62.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .06

           MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT NO. 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           BELINDA PALMER McRAE (REP).  .  .  .  .    72,598   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,411    1.91

          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 10TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHANTA OWENS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   195,394   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,354    2.67

          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 10TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KECHIA DAVIS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   194,524   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,077    2.54

          CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE, 10TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, PLACE NO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PATRICK JAMES BALLARD (DEM)  .  .  .  .   194,349   97.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,885    2.45

          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, JEFFERSON COUNTY, PLACE NO. 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARTHA R. COOK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   194,847   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,789    2.40

          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, JEFFERSON COUNTY, PLACE NO. 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARIA FORTUNE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   193,932   97.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,690    2.36

          DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, JEFFERSON COUNTY, PLACE NO. 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RUBY YVETTE DAVIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   174,630   55.07
           BENTLEY PATRICK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   142,227   44.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227     .07

          TREASURER,  JEFFERSON COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           EYRIKA PARKER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   193,666   97.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,647    2.34

          DEPUTY TREASURER, JEFFERSON COUNTY,  BESSEMER DIVISI
          BESS. DIV.
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           SHERRY McCLAIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,664   55.07
           JOHN STEPHENS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,576   44.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49     .06

          TAX ASSESSOR, JEFFERSON COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GAYNELL HENDRICKS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   176,593   55.69
           JONATHAN O. BARBEE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .   140,274   44.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255     .08

          ASSISTANT TAX ASSESSOR, BESSEMER DIVISION OF JEFFERS
          BESS. DIV.
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHARLES R. WINSTON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    43,946   55.49
           BRANDON HERREN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,203   44.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .07

          TAX COLLECTOR, JEFFERSON COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           J. T. SMALLWOOD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   197,081   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,405    2.19

          ASSISTANT TAX COLLECTOR, BESSEMER DIVISION OF JEFFER
          BESS. DIV.
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ERIC S. BURKS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,854   55.43
           DELOR BAUMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,189   44.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78     .10

          MEMBER, JEFFERSON COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION,  PLACE
          COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RONNIE DIXON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    70,698   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,477    3.39

          CONSTABLE DISTRICT NO. 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROD HONEYCUTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,630   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       462    2.70

          CONSTABLE DISTRICT NO. 16
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JOE WILLIAMS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,040   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .77

          CONSTABLE DISTRICT NO. 44
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           STEPHEN A. MOSELEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    17,897   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459    2.50

          CONSTABLE DISTRICT NO. 45
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ANDREA R. CARTER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,323   45.34
           TIM ANDERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,403   54.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .12

          CONSTABLE DISTRICT NO. 46
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           LARRY ALLRED (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,219   97.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426    2.28

          CONSTABLE DISTRICT NO. 47
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GILBERT F. DOUGLAS, III (REP).  .  .  .    13,415   95.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       609    4.34

          CONSTABLE DISTRICT NO. 48
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JONATHAN O. BARBEE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    18,182   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237    1.29

          CONSTABLE DISTRICT NO. 51
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           RONNIE DIXON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,707   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241    1.15

          CONSTABLE DISTRICT NO. 52
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           VALENCIA LAVENDER MOORE (DEM).  .  .  .    15,665   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127     .80

          CONSTABLE DISTRICT NO. 54
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ROBERT L. COLVERT III (DEM)  .  .  .  .    15,941   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152     .94

          CONSTABLE DISTRICT NO. 55
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MITCHELL HAGOOD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,325   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .39

          CONSTABLE DISTRICT NO. 56
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CHARLES WINSTON III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    17,428   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237    1.34

          CONSTABLE DISTRICT NO. 57
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ALBERT DUFF (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,661   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193    1.22

          CONSTABLE DISTRICT NO. 58
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           TARA G. NIX (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,400   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115     .74

          CONSTABLE DISTRICT NO. 59
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           FREDERICK A. BURKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    14,565   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102     .70

          CONSTABLE DISTRICT NO. 60
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           WANDA FAYE BRYANT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    17,087   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161     .93

          PROPOSED STATEWIDE AMENDMENT NUMBER ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   175,809   63.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    99,395   36.12

          PROPOSED STATEWIDE AMENDMENT NUMBER TWO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   113,638   43.01
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   150,599   56.99

          PROPOSED STATEWIDE AMENDMENT NUMBER THREE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   145,489   54.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   123,400   45.89

          PROPOSED STATEWIDE AMENDMENT NUMBER FOUR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   195,723   71.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    76,159   28.01

          PROPOSED STATEWIDE AMENDMENT NUMBER FIVE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   146,491   58.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   104,695   41.68

          PROPOSED STATEWIDE AMENDMENT NUMBER SIX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   140,103   56.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   106,424   43.17